March 2018 Dance Schedule
# DOW Level Club City ST Caller Cuer Theme / Notes
3 Sat Class Concord Coach Concord NH Jerry Maurice Bob Boudrow 7-9:30PM
3 Sat M/P Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Matt McGovern Roy Williams St. Patrick's Festivities
4 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor 6:30-8PM Class, 8-9:30PM M/P
5 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
9 Fri Beg Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Matt McGovern None 7:30 PM, Community Barn Dance
9 Fri M/P South Windsor Enfield CT TBA TBA 7:30PM Early Plus
10 Sat M/P Fairs N' Squares Framingham MA Bruce McCue Birgit Maguire  
10 Sat M Gate City Twirlers Nashua NH Don Bachelder Bob Boudrow 7-7:30PM Early 7:30-10PM
10 Sat M/P Monadnock Squares Keene NH Gloria Vvier Phil Gatchell 7:30-10PM, Spring Ahead
10 Sat M Quabbin Valley Twirlers Ludlow MA Gloria Vivier Barbara Nutting 7PM Early Plus, 7:30-10PM Blarney Stone Dance, LOC: First Church of Lodlow 859 Center St $8pp
11 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor 6:30-8PM Class, 8-9:30PM M/P
12 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
16 Fri M Swingles SDC East Longmeadow MA Ken Ritucci Beverly Boudreau 7:30 PM Early Plus, Shade O'Green
17 Sat M/P Heel & Toe Manchester NH Jerry Maurice Margene Jervis  
17 Sat M Quabbin Valley Twirlers Ludlow MA Gloria Vivier Barbara Nutting 7PM Early Plus, 7:30-10PM Spring Fling, LOC: First Church of Lodlow 859 Center St $8pp
17 Sat M/P Swinging Squares Cranston RI Don Bachelder Harriett Clarke Heavy Metal (Benefit Dance)
18 Sun A2 Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Bill Ackerman None 2-4:30 PM
18 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor 6:30-8PM Class, 8-9:30PM M/P
19 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
23 Fri M/P South Windsor Enfield CT TBA TBA 7:30PM Early Plus
24 Sat M/P Great Plain Squares Needham MA Denise Carbonell Roy Williams Tulip Twirl
24 Sat M/P Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Jim Schell Birgit Maguire Casino Night
24 Sat Class WMSARDA Blast Off E. Longmeadow MA Club Callers Club Cuers 7:30-10PM, LOC: Senior Center, $8pp
24 Sat Class Winnipesaukee Squares Laconia NH Jerry Maurice None 7-9:30PM, Class PJ Party, Soup & Stew Night
24 Sat M/P Wolf Rockers Mason NH Jim DeNigris Jennie Frisella 7:30-10PM, Spring Fling
25 Sun M/P Bradford Country Squares New London NH Don Bachelder Jennie Frisella 1-1:30PM Early Rounds, 1:30-4PM, Square Up For Patrick
25 Sun M/P Single Squares Billerica MA John Hendron Harriett Clarke 2-5PM Annual Hobo Dance
25 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor 6:30-8PM Class, 8-9:30PM M/P
26 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
31 Sat M/P Happy Time Squares Rochester NH Ken Ritucci Bob Boudrow 30th Anniversary, Early Rounds 7:30
31 Sat M/P Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Bill Mager Beverly Mackay  
31 Sat M+2P Riverside Squares Danvers MA Walt Bull Harriett Clarke 7:30 PM Early A1
31 Sat M/P The Rebels Nashua NH Steve Park None 7:30-10PM

Dance Time: 8 to 10:30 PM (unless otherwise shown)
Dance Level:
Beg = Beginner, C = Class, M = Mainstream, P = Plus, M/P = Alternating Mainstream and Plus, M+2P = Mainstream with 2 Plus tips, M+xP = Mainstream with some Plus tips, EZMS = Easy Mainstream, A1 = Advanced 1, A2 = Advanced 2, R3-5 = Rounds Phase III thru V, R3/4 = Rounds Phase III & IV, ? = unknown

E-mail additions, and changes/updates to waynegriffin22@hotmail.com

Monthly Dance Schedules - Back to Square Dance - New England Calendar

Mar 2018 Apr 2018 May 2018 Jun 2018 Jul 2018 Aug 2018
Sep 2018 Oct 2018 Nov 2018 Dec 2018 Jan 2019 Feb 2019