February 2018 Dance Schedule
# DOW Level Club City ST Caller Cuer Theme / Notes
3 Sat M/P Concord Coach Concord NH Don Bachelder Bob Boudrow 7-9:30PM
3 Sat M/P Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Darrell Sprague Marilyn Rivenburg Love is in the Air
3 Sat M Redstone E. Longmeadow MA Cindy Hawley Gene King 7:30PM Early Plus
2 Sat M+2P Riverside Squares Danvers MA Ted Lizotte Scott Cohen 7:30 PM Early A1
4 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor 6:30-8PM Class, 8-9:30PM M/P
5 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
7 Wed M/P Great Plain Squares Needham MA Bob Butler Scott Cohen Class 7-8:15PM, M/P 8:15-10PM
7 Wed M/P Hobomock Hoedowners Rockland MA Steve Park Harriett Clarke 7:30 PM, Toys For Tots
10 Sat Class Fairs N' Squares Framingham MA Jay Silva Marilyn Rivenburg Class Ball
10 Sat M/P Monadnock Squares Keene NH Darrell Sprague Birgit Maguire 7-10PM, Hearts-a-Flutter
10 Sat Class Quabbin Valley Twirlers Ludlow MA Gloria Vivier Barbara Nutting 7PM Early Plus, 7:30-10PM Wearin' Red Dance, LOC: First Church of Ludlow 859 Center St $8pp
11 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor 6:30-8PM Class, 8-9:30PM M/P
12 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
14 Wed M/P Hobomock Hoedowners Rockland MA Jim Schell Harriett Clarke 7:30 PM, Valentines - Wear Red
16 Fri M Swingles SDC East Longmeadow MA Kevin Bersing Beverly Boudreau 7:30 PM Early Plus, Pizza Night
17 Sat Class Heel & Toe Manchester NH Phil Pierce None 7:30- Class Ball
17 Sat M/P Swinging Squares Pawtucket RI Matt McGovern Lee Fremault Disco
18 Sun A1,A2 Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Ken Ritucci None 2-4:30PM
18 Sun M Heel & Toe Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 6 PM Class Graduation
18 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor 6:30-8PM Class, 8-9:30PM M/P
18 Sun Class SACA Beginner Ball E. Longmeadow MA SACA Callers None 2-4:30PM, LOC: Senior Center, $8pp
19 Sun Class Single Squares Billerica MA Steve Park Scott Cohen 8-10:30PM, Fun Class Dance
19 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
23 Fri M/P South Windsor Enfield CT TBA TBA 7:30PM Early Plus
24 Sat M/P Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Charlie Trapp Margene Jervis  
24 Sat P Riverside Squares Danvers MA Bill Mager Birgit Maguire 7:30 PM Early A1
24 Sat Class The Rebels Nashua NH Joyce Kutz None 7:30-10PM, Class Dance
24 Sat Class Wolf Rockers Mason NH Ed Renauld Corinne Renauld 7:30-10PM, Class Dance CANCELLED
25 Sun Class Bradford Country Squares New London NH Bob Butler Don Scadova 1-1:30PM Early Rounds, 1:30-4PM, Square Thru The Snowman
25 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor 6:30-8PM Class, 8-9:30PM M/P
25 Sun Class Pittsfield Pittsfield MA Cliff Brodeur & Elaine McKinnis Dennis Viscanti 2PM, Beginners' Ball
25 Sun Basic Tri-State Callers Association's Winter Ball Concord NH Tri-State Callers None 2-4:30 PM, Please bring finger food to share. LOC: Howard Recreation Center, 99 Pleasant Street, $8 pp
26 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1

Dance Time: 8 to 10:30 PM (unless otherwise shown)
Dance Level:
Beg = Beginner, C = Class, M = Mainstream, P = Plus, M/P = Alternating Mainstream and Plus, M+2P = Mainstream with 2 Plus tips, M+xP = Mainstream with some Plus tips, EZMS = Easy Mainstream, A1 = Advanced 1, A2 = Advanced 2, R3-5 = Rounds Phase III thru V, R3/4 = Rounds Phase III & IV, ? = unknown

E-mail additions, and changes/updates to waynegriffin22@hotmail.com

Monthly Dance Schedules - Back to Square Dance - New England Calendar

Sep 2017 Oct 2017 Nov 2017 Dec 2017 Jan 2018 Feb 2018
Mar 2018 Apr 2018 May 2018 Jun 2018 Jul 2018 Aug 2018
Sep 2018 Oct 2018 Nov 2018 Dec 2018 Jan 2019 Feb 2019