November 2017 Dance Schedule
# DOW Level Club City ST Caller Cuer Theme / Notes
1 Wed M/P Great Plain Squares Needham MA Bob Butler Scott Cohen Class 7-8:15PM, M/P 8:15-10PM
1 Wed M/P Hobomock Hoedowners Rockland MA Steve Park Harriett Clarke 7:30 PM
3 Fri M/P Surfside 8 Westerly RI Bob Butler K. Bryant  
3-4 FS R3-4 Touch of Class Round Dance Weekend Ocean Park ME None Marilyn Rivenburg & Phil Gatchell $155 pc, See Flyer
4 Sat M/P Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Ted Lizotte Margene Jervis  
4 Sat M+2P Riverside Squares Danvers MA Wendy VanderMeulen Harriett Clarke 8 PM
4 Sat M/P The Rebels Nashua NH Al Hipkins None 7:30-10PM
5 Sun M/P Cast Off 8s Rutland VT Bill Mager None 1PM Early A1/A2, 2-5PM, Turkey Trot
5 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Kip Moulton Linda Moulton 7-9PM
6 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
7 Tue M/P Nau-Sets Dennis MA Charlie Trapp Harriett Clarke 7:30-9:30PM
8 Wed M/P Great Plain Squares Needham MA Bob Butler Scott Cohen Class 7-8:15PM, M/P 8:15-10PM
8 Wed M/P Hobomock Hoedowners Rockland MA Jim Schell Harriett Clarke 7:30 PM
11 Sat M/P Fairs N' Squares Framingham MA Steve Park Beverly MacKay  
11 Sat M/P+A1 Monadnock Squares Keene NH Jay Silva Birgit Maguire 7 PM Early A1(A2), 7:30-10PM M/P, Veteran's Day
12 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Kip Moulton Linda Moulton 7-9PM
13 Mon A2+C1 TBT Dancers Manchester NH Ted Lizotte None 7:30-9PM A2, 9-10PM C1
14 Tue M/P Nau-Sets Dennis MA Jim Schell Margene Jervis 7:30-9:30PM
15 Wed M/P Great Plain Squares Needham MA Bob Butler Phil Gatchell Class 7-8:15PM, M/P 8:15-10PM
15 Wed M/P Hobomock Hoedowners Rockland MA Steve Park Harriett Clarke 7:30 PM
16 Sat M/P Fairs N' Squares Framingham MA Charlie Trapp Beverly MacKay  
17 Fri M/P Surfside 8 Westerly RI Jim Schell Harriett Clarke  
18 Sat Class Bradford Country Squares New London NH Don Bachelder Jim Schell 7PM Early Rounds, 7:30-10PM, Toys for Tots & Teens
18 Sat M/P Swinging Squares Pawtucket RI Bob Butler Pat Anthony  
19 Sun A2 Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Matt McGovern None 2-4:30PM
19 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Kip Moulton Linda Moulton 7-9PM
25 Sat M Gate City Twirlers Nashua NH Jim DeNigris Janet Summer 7-7:30PM Early 7:30-10PM
25 Sat Class Happy Time Squares Rochester NH Darrell Sprague Barbara Horlor Early Rounds 7:30
25 Sat M/P Hayloft Steppers Sturbridge MA Don Bachelder Lee Fremault  
25 Sat M/P Town Howlers Portsmouth RI jim Schell Harriett Clarke  
25 Sat M/P Wolf Rockers Mason NH Matt McGovern Don Scadova 7:30-10PM, Harvest Dance
26 Sun M/P Nubble Lighthouse Keepers Wells ME Kip Moulton Linda Moulton 7-9PM
28 Tue M/P Nau-Sets Dennis MA Bob Butler Lee Fremault 7:30-9:30PM
29 Wed M/P Great Plain Squares Needham MA Bob Butler Phil Gatchell Class 7-8:15PM, M/P 8:15-10PM
29 Wed M/P Hobomock Hoedowners Rockland MA Steve Park Harriett Clarke 7:30 PM

Dance Time: 8 to 10:30 PM (unless otherwise shown)
Dance Level:
Beg = Beginner, C = Class, M = Mainstream, P = Plus, M/P = Alternating Mainstream and Plus, M+2P = Mainstream with 2 Plus tips, M+xP = Mainstream with some Plus tips, EZMS = Easy Mainstream, A1 = Advanced 1, A2 = Advanced 2, R3-5 = Rounds Phase III thru V, R3/4 = Rounds Phase III & IV, ? = unknown

E-mail additions, and changes/updates to waynegriffin22@hotmail.com

Monthly Dance Schedules - Back to Square Dance - New England Calendar

Mar 2017 Apr 2017 May 2017 Jun 2017 Jul 2017 Aug 2017
Sep 2017 Oct 2017 Nov 2017 Dec 2017 Jan 2018 Feb 2018
Mar 2018 Apr 2018 May 2018 Jun 2018 Jul 2018 Aug 2018